2nd Marking Period Honor Rolls - KWWL - Eastern Iowa Breaking News, Weather, Closings

2nd Marking Period Honor Rolls

Posted: Updated:

Kittatinny Regional High School

High Honor Roll

7th Grade

Julia Al-Nawal, Sarah Calderon, Michael Callahan, Makenna Conklin, Daniel Doherty, Carmen Ferrante III, Cayla A. Gely, Thomas Hontz, Lea Incorvaia, Kelly Insalaco, Christina Ishiba, Emily Jerger, Marissa F. Kepnes, Taylor Kettle, Katherine R. Lattig, Elizabeth Lindo, Phoebe H. Livingston, Emily Logsdon, Cassandra M. Lomas, Elizabeth A. Mackey, Tess Miller, Julianna Moorhouse, Katelyn Nieuzytek, Andrew Opitz, Joseph Rosa, Daniel Shackleton, Gabrielle T. Simpson, Kalan Smith, Korey R. Vough, Ryan Wagner, Caitlin Ward.

8th Grade

Kristen Annecchiarico, Chloe Beam, Ashlee M. Bickhardt, Courtney Brennan, Daniel Browarny, Shawn T. Davis, Dana M. Decker, James Deckert, Erin M. Douglas, Nicole Dube, Emma L. Fritsch, Zoe W. Gleason, Afton T. Goriscak, Molly E. Hanna, Emily Higgins, Garrett Hollar, Nathaniel Hontz, Anna C. Jellinek, Samantha R. Kately, Steffi Kokkelink, Ryan D. Mahedy, Olivia Maikisch, Zachary Martin, Noah Maruska, Jonathan McNanna, Taigan Murphy, Phillip Nezamis, Kayla Niemasz, Yolanda Nodarse, Alyssa Norwillo, Payson Oelkers, Amanda T. Peckham, Emily Ranieri, Nina Rodriguez, Michael Rosa, Melissa A. Schoen, Anna Seifried,Michael Snape.

9th Grade

Aaron Antonio, Christiana Antonio, Connor Boland, Madison R. Bussow, Frances K. Callahan, Christina Chernati, Adam D'Angelo, Janelle Diesburg, Cara L. Giovanetti, Ian R. Gray, Zachary Greene, Jakob D. Guido, Cassandra Hahn, Kimberly M. Jerger, Jenna Kepnes, Morgan Lacken, Cameron J. McNeil, Holly Reznik, Christofer Roberts, Rebecca Rodriguez, Amanda Ruvolo, Bethany Ryan, Matthew J. Salerno, Saeed Yasin.

10th Grade

Megan L. Annecchiarico, Philip Bajkowsky, Lauren Carstens, Julia P. Charlton, Emilie Collin, Joseph Conklin, Sorina R. Fernandez, Samantha Fritsch, Christina George, Andrew Givone, Aliena Hull, Brianna M. Kominiak, Cassidy E. Lavine, Jennifer Makarevich, Nicholas Martin, Brendan J. McNamee, Katheryn McNicholas, Abbey Miller, Alexandra R. Pierson, Jane Rothrock, Cowan Sikora, Joseph Sommer, Rachel Van Gorden, Andrew Westervelt, Kevin Zoellner.

11th Grade

Joseph A. Alp, Karley R. Bussow, Connor C. Davis, Erica L. Franck, Liam J. Hinkes, Autumn E. Holzinger, Tyler J. Hunt, Melanie D. LaRusso, Madison M. Lacken, Kyle J. Lackey, Emily N. Lynch, Lucas M. Marchioni, Rebecca L. Mastellone, Micah E. Meskowitz, Jonathen A. Munoz, Phoebe H. Nezamis, Chelsea E. Pastor, Isabela M. Pazdzierski, Brooke E. Schleyer, Amanda K. Schoen, Daniel G. Snape, Jerryanna Spiegel, Nicholas R. West, Brian C. Westervelt.

12th Grade

Sarah L. Anderson, Skylar M. Basile, Brianna C. Bizik, Carly R. Buta, Catherine J. Carlson, Sheridan M. Davis, Alyse DePaola, Rachel Garris, Dillon J. Gray, Joseph G. Guerriero, Molly M. Hoyer, Nicholas J. Kaufman, Elsie J. Lee, Erin A. McCabe, John P. McGovern, Brian P. McNanna, Colleen E. Minkewicz, Tim O. Nieuwenhuis, Zachary Rodriguez, Kayleigh N. Russell, Daniel J. Schmucker, Joyce Seifried, Jenna J. Toye, Corey A. Wrigley.

Honor Roll

7th Grade

Kayla Boccuzzo, Jordan Brownlee, Zoe Butler, Justin J. Campbell, Dominique Caruso, Brendan Cohen, William P. Connors II, Casey A. Contino, Gabriella Eliezer, Matthew Fetherman, Kyle Gibney, Samantha E. Givone, Anthony Grigal, Nicole E. Harris, Gina Healy, Carl Johnson IV, Quinn W. Kieselowsky, Emma T. Kimble, Taylor Loevlie, Sean C. Mahedy, Hannah Manning, Christine M. Manser, Madison McManus-Davis, Jakob McMullan, Crystal L. McSherry, Conor Mitnick, Justin Modafferi, Annie Moore, William Morrison, Liam Nelms, Aimee T. Oliver, Tiffanie Pereira, Audrey E. Rodriguez, Alexis M. Sarni, Riddhi Sharma, Collin R. Shotwell, Jack Sikora, Shane Smith, Kasey D. Van Gorden, Kailey Van Wingerden, Corrine Wesighan, Elayna J. Willekes.

8th Grade

Jacob Brown, Abriana Browne, Emily Chamberlain, Angel Chase, Alexis D. Christiano, Taylor Copeman, Danielle DiBella, Tessa E. Durso, Evan F. Ganning, Brittany Hill, Alexis M. Hoelderlin, Janielle Jensen, Madison Kinney, Amanda N. Mastellone, Nikki L. Mastrodomenico, Christina Metzgar, Daniel Moffett, Michael G. Montella, Thomas A. Mountford, Brian Murphy, Haley Pollison, Caitlyn Ranieri, Jean-Paul Rincon, Brentlee Spiegel, Madeline Teitsma, Marc W. Van Den Broek, Tyler C. Vough, Brooke A. Wallgren, Lauren West.

9th Grade

Michael A. Bostedo, Kyra C. Brettler, Carlie S. Casterline, Sarah V. Castner, Meghan L. Clements, Zachary J. Clements, Brendan dela Torre-Orosz, Kerrymae M. Doherty, Maureen Douglas, Michael A. Dube, Julia K. Gaechter, John R. Gallagher, Sarah Griffiths, Eleanor R. Hinkes, Michael Holey, Nicole Krison, Emily N. LoCascio, Karrianne R. Marino, Meghan McGowan, Kerri McSweeney, Maura K. Meehan, Colleen Moore, Justina Petrullo, Jennifer M. Smalley, Kersten Szuszkowski, Jacqueline M. Takacs, James Thurston, Calli Van Gorden, Jacob Van Wingerden, Kaitlyn E. Wood.

10th Grade

Dominick Alcantara, Devin C. Banghart, Krystal Carides, Evan DeBonis, Anthony Fetherman, Christian Gegenheimer, Allison R. Giovanetti, Colette Hansen, Sunshine Karns, Megan Krozser, Luke Leonard, Julia Pevarnik, Kelsie Quinn, Rachel Schweighart, Vito Turi, Hannah Wilson, Kalei M. Winfield, Blair Woersching, Cassandra H. Yauch.

11th Grade

Garrett H. Armstrong, Camille L. Avarella, Sean C. Boland, Casey R. Cleaver, Matthew J. Collins, Brooke G. Coltelli, Molly E. Cook, Bryce J. Cutler, Catherine M. Dey, Connor S. Douglas, Samantha E. Dube, Rhiannon-Marie Eppinger, Travis G. Fernandez, Eliza M. Fournier, Rebecca J. Freeborn, Antonia A. Gobo, Lindsey E. Gorab, Gabriela Herrera, Sarah E. Huschens, Heidi P. Jackman, Amanda K. Kavanagh, Michael J. Kleindienst, Patrick A. Lobban, Nichole L. Mack, Emily A. Maio, Kevin T. McGowan, Kaitlyn R. McSweeney, Molly K. Meehan, Paige M. Meyerriecks, Daniel J. Mitjans, Rebecca P. Ogle, Sara E. Pagan, Gregory D. Peil, Nicole J. Pfeiffer, Morgan S. Philhower, Jessica L. Pizzo, Michael P. Plath, Clayton L. Powell, Erik M. Raser, Brian Reznik, Tyler J. Rodimer, Nicholas J. Romyns, Scott Sponder, Payton N. Terrat, Jennifer M. Tomasula, Brandon A. Tutty, Erin E. Van Gorden, Jenna K. Verrico, Brody A. Wecht, Baylee H. Williams, Brianna J. Wistuba.

12th Grade

Thomas J. Aspinwall, Amanda G. Borgese, Crystal M. Bork, Nicole A. Calella, Dominick L. Campagna, Christopher J. DeVries, Renee L. Diesburg, Jacob Eppinger, Kizzy Esquivel, Paige A. Franek, Jack C. Freund, Meghan G. GaNung, Kimberlee M. Gibbs, Caitlyn E. Gutschmidt, Ryan J. Hewitt, Madison M. Laustra, Cameron R. Leonard, Daniel E. Leppert, Curtis F. Loede, Duncan G. McKim, Marythayne Moch, Eryn A. Morlock, Carson D. O'Neill, Kelsey R. Osborne, Erin K. Porter, Aziza H. Ransome, Annaliese E. Schueler, Rattan Singh, Alexandra B. Straulina, Rachael R. Swartz, Rebecca L. Tooker, Jessica E. Urban, Meagan R. Van Dyk, Kate-Lynn S. Weed, Caitlin Wolsky.

•••

Lafayette Township Middle School

High Honor Roll

5th Grade

Ryan Freda, Taylor Grisback, Gillian Mulvoy, Isaac Stall, Nicole Tomlinson.

6th Grade

Kyle Buccino, Marisa Maggio, Madison Mueller, Tighe Tubito.

7th Grade

Matthew Cohrs, Angelica Monge, Jordan Pauls, Grace Stockmal.

8th Grade

Daniel Banas, Keith Bimbi, Emma Cawley, Sarah Culmone, Olivia D'Agostino, Madeline Davies, Lily Duetsch, Tarzano Gualano, Grace Kelleher, Ryan McCoy, John Numann, Elizabeth Nucci, Garret Potter, Sarah Reese, Nicole Starman, Andrei Stefanescu.

Honor Roll

5th Grade

Leila Alliu, Alexandra Barcan, Daniel Benedict, Jonathan Cohrs, Reagan Cope, Magnus deWaal, Tara Hughes, Alan Hunter, Sean Kelly, Gianni Lauretta, Madeline Miller, Izabella Nowicki, Kayla Onorevole, Robyn Platz, Erin Schappert, Jonathan Syre, Michael Toepfer, Kaylee Tunnell.

6th Grade

Amanda Agne, Vincent Aulisi, Rose Bimbi, Nikolas Bubalo, Sydney Cope, Richard Davies, Cody Farischon, Samantha Gasparini, Kaitlyn Gruber, Megan Kelleher, Deanna Nussberger, Leah Watts.

7th Grade

Gabrielle Dillstrom, Tyler Fine, William Frye, Kaitlin Peccia, Margo Peterson, Trisha Peterson, Sareena Sciabica.

8th Grade

Tyler Blundetto, Kate Gervey, Patrick Kelly, Caitlyn Kunz, Brittany Macko, Kylie McCoy.

Effort Honor Roll

Kylie Wright.

•••

Lenape Valley Regional High School

Distinguished Honors

9th Grade

Matthew Amato, Krista Bahnsen, John Cagnole, Francesca Caravano, Maura Chozick, Justin Chuck, Jessica Civetta, Alexandra Dell'Arena, Samantha Egbert, Nicholas Ferrar, Thomas Fischbach, Madison Grant, Patrick Henry, Emily Hewitt, Shawn Hills, Eldina Kucevic, Josiah Kunarasa, Derek Kunken, Kathleen Maiello, Devin McPeek, Julia Miskulin, Michael Moppert, Declan Mulroy, Neasa Murphy, Sydney Neglia, Taylor O'Bitz, Scott Prior, Cassandra Rilinger, Danielle Romaine, Megan Rudio, Emily Taddei, Anthony Tesori, Antonia Vasquez, Tonya Velard.

10th Grade

Brooke Baird, Nicholas Bettens, Victoria Bortfeld, Rachel Breuninger, Kristen Caron, Jacqueline D'Auria, Erin Dimino, Alyssa Falleni, Aridda Koh, Joseph LaBell, Jeremy Lefurge, Julia Leyden, Marissa McClement, Kathleen Parrish, Meelad Pourshariati, Julia Purdon, Liam Replogle, Kelsey Ruth, Ashley Ryan, Brianna Sarno, Shaun Tatka, Evan Vetter.

11th Grade

Sarah Anthony, Courtney Casey, Jessica Dean, Hannah Gattuso, Daniel Hosler, Ann Klinck, Dominic LaBell, Richel Lartey, Christina McNerney, Grace Mueller, Rachel Raffay, Amanda Sowinski, Katherine Stiner, Jonathan Stout, Samantha Vertucci.

12th Grade

Kelly Armstrong, Liam Baglivo, Matthew Benvenuto, Daniela Betancourt, Nicholas Caponi, Nicole Castelluccio, Sharon Chung, Joseph Conciatori, Karissa DeGennaro, Christopher Dimitriou, Maggie Earley, David Falleni, Stephanie Hornbeck, David Kain, Krystal Martinez, Alexander Reid, Anneliese Rilinger, Jack Ryan, Ashley Smith, Taylor Stewart, Kaeleen Sylvester, Summer Vaughan, Brittany Vomero, William Wirtz.

High Honors

9th Grade

Laura Allen, Thomas Armstrong, Gregory Cooper, Nicola Guisewhite, Ashley Homes, Heather Killeen, Jillian Lukac, Noman Naeem, Jaclyn Plate, Dori Polovsky, Daniel Rogers.

10th Grade

Megan Buonpane, Kimberly Ellis, Ashley James, Luke Pickett, Aurelie VanPelt, Alyssa Vanderhoof, Thomas Zimmer.

McClement, Kathleen Parrish, Meelad Pourshariati, Julia Purdon, Liam Replogle, Kelsey Ruth, Ashley Ryan, Brianna Sarno, Shaun Tatka, Evan Vetter.

11th Grade

Sheona Ahuja, Ryan Chozick, Dana Conklin, Ashley May, Kari Murnane, Marissa Quaglia, Jacob Quasius, Nicole Rafferty, Sabrina Sagi, Mark Schuchman, Alex Shefferman, Alexa Tambasco.

12th Grade

Reilly Boyle, James Braun, Alyson Caron, Eric Gibney, Robert Harris, Eric Koreivo, Michael Kuczkuda, Maria Lacatena, Autumn Makin, Hannah McCloskey, Ronald O'Bitz, Kristina Plate, Margaret Reilly, Shannon Rohan, Karanjit Singh, Emily Zimmer.

Honors

9th Grade

Frank Antonucci, Aaron Arzon, Catherine Barry, Nicole Berger, Braeden Boyle, Alissa Burascano, Alyssa Burke, Aleyah Cannon, Austin Carhart, Kevin Carpentier, Alan Cestone, Samuel Cheung, Michele Christian, Kelsey Claesson, Samantha Cotter, Alvaro DeOliveira, Kyle Dellosso, Amber Drake, Jon Ellingworth, Mary Ernst, Trevon Ferguson, Rebecca Franco, Kaitlin Galligan, Madyson Griswold, Colleen Hall, Christopher Harder, Samantha Healy, MacKenzie Hornbeck, Cameron Hosler, Christopher Hyter, Allyson Isherwood, Michael Katz, Juliana Kays, Danielle Keller, Joshua Kirschner, Nathaniel Kuhl, Alexa LaVere, Cory Lidell, Andrew Madonna, Vanessa McClement, Aaron Merkey, Kaitlyn Millian, Dylan Natiello, Samuel Novoa, David Ottoson, Anthony Perez, Yesenia Perez, Charles Plate, Sarah Pope, Maxwell Pote, Lindsey Prelog, Anthony Quan, Brendan Raffay, Brandon Reis, Skyler Sagi, Jared Scaturo, Nicole Schellinck, Samuel Schindelar, Ryan Schneider, Nicholas Seck, Hollis Smith, Maggie Squillante, Siera Stiles, Rey Tlaseca, Dominique Toney, Laura Useini, Sydney Wheeler, Casey Wirtz.

10th Grade

Salil Ahuja, Christopher Baatz, Darrell Barrett, Jr., Heather Beeh, Charles Bonker, Kendyl Cartagena, Kelly Catanzaro, Sabrina Cazorla, Rebekah Clegg, Ian Coulter, Dina Coupland, Autumn Davidson, Judith-Ida DeFronzo, Douglas Deane, Kendall DelloStritto, James Ferguson, Julia Finan, James Fluke, Kassidy Forik, Stephanie Garrison, Gabrielle Gentilucci, Thomas Guo, Rebecca Hand, Bianca Hernandez, Caitlin Hurley, Daniel LeFever, Nicholas Leonard, Fleurimise Lubin, Melanie Lumkong, Gabrielle Martinez, Derik McCarthy, Jessica Morin, Jessica Mortell, Sahar Muheisen, Alexa Neish, Sally Olson, Frank Orlando, Rylan Pangborn, Thomas Pettineo, Melissa Portington, Michael Puco, Cheng Qiu, Fatima Sajjad, Hope Schwartz, Lauren Shelton, Hazel Small, Laura Smith, Robert Sparacino, Alyssa Stasse, Michelle Swiderski, Patrick Togno, Aurora Useini, Steven Valencia, Karina Velarde, Bryan Wartman, Brandon Zeas.

11th Grade

Victoria Agens, Christopher Angelica, Brian Baron, Taylor Baurys, Erin Beverly, Aaron Bogle, Bradley Carpentier, Hailey Chletsos, Morgan Cone, Michael Conrad, Samuel Delagrange, Richard Fahsbender, Darian Ghassemzadeh, Nicholas Girod, Andres Gomez Restrepo, Sarah Goncalves, Alessandra Grasso, Alexis Hill, Joy Holland, Jessica Hurley, Kayla Jordan, Thyra Kelly, Kalena Lawes, Hayley Lisi, Marissa Lynch-Smith, Amanda Madonna, Matthew McDonough, Danielle McMahon, Robert Muir, Austin Mulligan, Thomas Mulroy, Lauren Nielson, Jeremy Nowling, Jennifer Ottoson, Victoria Piekarz, Amanda Polillo, Daniel Rafferty, Kaela Romano, Nicholas Sabatini, Juan Sarria, Erika Schellinck, Courtney Scherr, Alexa Schwartz, Lawlah Sharafi, Abigail Smith, Shauna Sommo, Kellie Stevens, Jessica Thomson, Adam Varian, Victoria Vasquez, Rachel Walker, Savannah Wecht.

12th Grade

Charles Alles, Kylie Balogh, Kristian Barrett, Frank Benson, Michael Benvenuto, Arielle Bookspan, Connor Boylan, Shannon Boyle, Stacey Butera, Molly Byrne, Sean Carroll, Dana Casale, Casey Cavallaro, Michael Chletsos, Ingerlise Collins, Brett Connolly, Kenneth Costa, Angela Criscuolo, Katherine D'Auria, Christina Dimitriou, Alexander Dockery, Cameron Ellis, Daniel Frost, Stephanie Gallego, Vincent Gallo, Vincent Garatino, Analise Gianoulis, Erika Gowe, Sean Grier, Fawn Guasta, Matthew Hill, Kimberly Homer, Thomas Hoyt, Maria Isherwood, Ja'Mar Jones, Zachary Kelly, Farrah Kheiralla, Jessica Kirschner, Catherine Klingener, Brittany Lawrence, Kathryn Livesey, Jeannine Lubin, Samantha Midili, Dwight Miko, Kyle Miller, Christopher Montgomery, Ni'Yana Morgan, Amanda Nunn, Angela Nuno, Stacey Orlando, Rachel Parisi, Jose Perez, Nicholas Pitch, Saketh Poda, Melissa Rabe, Nicholas Rafferty, Paul Riboldi, Lindsay Sabo, Esaaw Sadick, Megan Schmiedhauser, Daniel Serebrennikov, Alena Siddiqui, Adam Smith, Robert Thomas, Gregory Walker, Alexis Wheeler, Brian Whitehead.

  • <span class="">Schools</span> <a class="wnMoreLink" href="/category/189838/schools">More&gt;&gt;</a>SchoolsMore>>

  • Vernon senior is National Merit Scholarship finalist

    Vernon senior is National Merit Scholarship finalist

    Saturday, April 19 2014 9:09 PM EDT2014-04-20 01:09:57 GMT
    VERNON — Christopher Monschauer, a senior at Vernon Township High School, is a finalist in the National Merit Scholarship Program, based on his performance on the PSAT test taken sophomore year.Monschauer, currently ranked first in his senior class, made it through the first round of 15,000 semifinalists. He is now one of just 8,000 finalists in the country.More >>
    VERNON — Christopher Monschauer, a senior at Vernon Township High School, is a finalist in the National Merit Scholarship Program, based on his performance on the PSAT test taken sophomore year.Monschauer, currently ranked first in his senior class, made it through the first round of 15,000 semifinalists. He is now one of just 8,000 finalists in the country.
    More >>
  • Stillwater Township School 3rd Marking Period Honor Roll

    Stillwater Township School 3rd Marking Period Honor Roll

    Saturday, April 19 2014 9:07 PM EDT2014-04-20 01:07:50 GMT
    Honor Roll Fifth Grade Jessica Contino, Patrick Franco, Kyle Ganning, Amanda Goriscak, Jordan Maruska, Ava Nothstine, Kayla Saraiva, Cooper Waldo.More >>
    Honor Roll Fifth Grade Jessica Contino, Patrick Franco, Kyle Ganning, Amanda Goriscak, Jordan Maruska, Ava Nothstine, Kayla Saraiva, Cooper Waldo.More >>
  • Byram Intermediate Celebration of Arts

    Byram Intermediate Celebration of Arts

    Saturday, April 19 2014 9:06 PM EDT2014-04-20 01:06:25 GMT
    BYRAM — On the evening of May 13, Byram Intermediate School is planning a celebration of the arts. The evening will begin with the Spring Arts Show from 6-7:30 p.m. in the Annex Cafeteria as the art work of students in grades 6-8 will be displayed by art teacher Linda Naimo.More >>
    BYRAM — On the evening of May 13, Byram Intermediate School is planning a celebration of the arts. The evening will begin with the Spring Arts Show from 6-7:30 p.m. in the Annex Cafeteria as the art work of students in grades 6-8 will be displayed by art teacher Linda Naimo.
    More >>
Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KWWL. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service and Mobile Privacy Policy & Terms of Service.

Persons with disabilities who need assistance with issues relating to the content of this station's public inspection file should contact Administrative Assistant Sandy Youngblut at 319-291-1259. Questions or concerns relating to the accessibility of the FCC's online public file system should be directed to the FCC at 888-225-5322, at 888-835-5322 (TTY) or at fccinfo@fcc.gov.